News Obits School/Sports Community Opinion Photos
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

— Students on the Northside Elementary School’s November Moving Up List were announced at the Nov. 20 Bulldog Pride assembly.

Fifth Grade

Math - Emily Xiong, Cameron Shaffer, Bracy Owens, Ryan Shaffer, Jefett Puga, Jesus Naranjo, Kayla Logan, Chrisitan Frost, Shaney Lee, Skyler Henson, Luis Caceres, MaiLee Xiong, Payton Sargent, Bryce Frost, Dylan Frydrychowski and Selora Collins.

Literacy - Stephanie Sauste, Cameron Shaffer, Jesus Naranjo, Dylan Frydrychowski, Kimberly Mendoza, Emily Xiong, Sergio Rubi, Henry Aguirre, Destini Wilmoth, Christian Caceres and Jonathon Vicente.

Fourth Grade

Math - Taylor Haisman, Dacotah Bills, Leticia Fuentes, Maritiza Monterrosa, Caeleigh Trejo, Lauren Fowler, Alex Lee, Anthony Diaz, Levi Newman, Alexis Gramajo, Alisun Watson and Tanner Duncan.

Literacy - Alex Lee, Kallisto Gonzales, Maritza Monterrosa, Grace Fenner, Alexis Gramajo, Caeleigh Trejo and Dacotah Bills.

Third Grade

Math - Anahi Estrada, Cody Stephens, Paige Vann, Miguel Naranjo, Matt Anderson, Dania Matul, Baylee Payne, Devon Presley, Sandra Morales, Maria Soto, Isaiah McIver and Talor Thompson.

Literacy - Graham Novak, Desi Meek, Addy Mallia, Bethany Bumgardner, Robert Fowler, Sierra Gregory, Brayden Sargent, Keith Ward, William Nelson, Coral Frydrychowski, Matt Anderson and Amanda Duncan.

Second Grade

Math - Abby Tilley, Aubrey Elizabeth Bartlett, Trevor Brooks, Paige Barrett, Linleigh Brown, Elizabeth Gilly and Sam Philpott.

Literacy - JoLisa Miller, Jose Rubi, Kayden Cochran, Brandon Mendosa, Grayce Bishop,Alberto Batres and Elizabeth Gilly.

First Grade

Math - Rhianna Cox, Zane Hemphill, Zac Luker, Damon Owens, Emmanuel Thao, Paul Erhart, Curtis Lauber, Jetlee Xiong, Damian Merworth, Emma Anderson, Bronwyn Berry, Roger Escobar, Lane Wilkins, Ithzel Martinez, Lillian Carmean and Ceasar Flores.

Literacy - Rhianna Cox, Liberty Fowler, Stephanie Sandoval, Zac Luker, Curtis Lauber Demian Merworth, Emma Anderson Dora Hernandez, Gage Flatt, Vincent Adinolfi, Aili Burnett, Ceasar Flores, Ashley Herrera, Lillian Carmean, Alexis Fowler, Ithzel Martinez, Tristan Maines, Daisy Sulis, Kayla Galvan and Michael Wilmoth.

Kindergarden

Recognize Numbers 0-21 - Eric Durling, Alaina French, Waylon Harrington, Draven King, Martha Smith, Elizabeth Thor, Shelby Bird, Levi Bladen, Jarek Jordan, Lilly Lee, Dennison Reyes, Luiz Sanchez, Shado Spence, Jose Juarez, Erick Suaste, Joseph Witcher and Dalton Steel.

Sight Words - Aliana French, Ethan High, Enrique Hinojosa, Emily Jessen, Andres Revolorio, Timothy Rousseau, Elizabeth Thor, Darien Lor and Lorinda Miller.

Identify Sounds - Eric Durling, Jose Estrada, Kaitlyn Funk, Ethan High, Martha Smith, Elizabeth Thor, Shelby Bird, Luiz Sanchez, Dalton Steel, Mayra Flores, Cassie Garcia-Cortez and Grace Holt.

Recognize Letters - Eric Durling, Jose Estrada, Alaina French, Kaitlyn Funk, Waylon Harrington, Ethan High, Enrique Hinojosa, Emily Jessen, Andres Revolorio, Martha Smith, Erika Solis, Elizabeth Thor, Marvin Gramajo, Lauren Lewis, Levi Bladen, Jarek Jordon, Dennison Reyes, Jose Suarez, Justin Holloway, Nitza Torres, Cassie Garci-Cortez, Grace Holt, Darien Lor, Yermy Gomez, Poli Xiong, Lorinda Miller, Alex Vicente, Mayra Flores, Emily Amador and Jackson Mallia.

School News, Pages 9 on 12/02/2009

Print Headline: Decatur ‘s Uplist announced

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT