EagleObserver

GIS honor rolls released

— Gentry Intermediate School has released its honor rolls for the first nine weeks of the 2009-2010 school year.

Perfect attendance

Third Grade - Lexus Allen, Diego Banuelos, Caleb Bates, Mason Collins, Brian Davis, Christian Davis, Ioane Fuamato, Erick Gonzales, Carlos Guzman, Garrett Hays, Samuel Lo, Victoria Aguilar, Jason Mendoza, Sadie Parks, Gavin Taylor, Andy Thao, Cha Chi Vang, Chiyou Vang, Brently Wade and Paige Wood;

Fourth Grade - Tanner Christie, Hunter Church, Javier Davis, Breanna Evans, Chastery Fuamatu, Ethan Hammond, Travis Harris, Max Moua, Kevin Ochoa, Ashley Pike, Willam Smith, Cindy Thao, Nathan Vang, Autumn Veile, Kaitlyn West and Amanda Yang; and

Fifth Grade - Destiny Bolles, Kelsey Borgetien James, Brooke Boston, Heaven Coker, Amber Ellis, Amanda Epperson, Daniel Estes, Xitlali Estrada, Delford Groh, Braxton Gunneman, Caleb Israel, Makayla Johnson, Sidney Kinser, Colton Little, Lily Murphy, Adam Philpott, Dylan Shaver, Christine Vang, Jelena Vang, Breanna Veile and Tifany Yang.

Principal’s Honor Roll (grades of no less than A)

Third Grade - Drew Smith, Raven Allen, Mandy Barber, Erick Gonzalez, Jackson McAfee, Lexie Vang, Madison Young, Diego Banuelos, Christian Davis, Clay Goff, Drew Grimes, Amber Hickman, Tanner Kroon, Olivia Pate, Ayden Smartt, Brently Wade, Kamery Swinney, Dylan Kilgore, Whitly Cochran, Destiny Bohannon, Hailie Luebbers, Devon Ellis, Kevin German, Garrett Hays and Megan Willis;

Fourth Garde - Kya DeZurik, Alexis Droddy, Alexia Lo, Tyler Pettit, Daniel Thao, Javier Davis, John Long, Tanner Christie, Seth Chaney, Alicia Glass, Haley Hays, Raylee Howard, Holden James, Haylee Pyburn, Vince Rajsombath, Mia Still and Jackson Howard; and

Fifth Grade - Avarie Connes, Amber Ellis, Derek German, Braden Rector, Kenadi Thrailkill, Nita Vang, Cameron Bates, Megan Harlin, Caden Price, Makensi Sweeten and Jessica Sykes.

Elementary School Honor Roll (grades of no less than A or B)

Third Grade - Katlyn Adams, Makayla Case, Jacob Long, Mason Collins, Brian Davis, Kennedy James, Lauren Lacosse, Steven Landrum, Brook Lester, Rene Olea, Bryan Lor, Dillon McKinley, Jose Saucedo, Caleb Bates, Kylie Bennett, Trevor Dunlap, Nathalie Rojas, Harley Stanfield, Shania Vang, Madison Ward, Braden Young, Jonathan Brinkley, Madison Bunch, Holden Williams, Hayley Murphy, Jacie Morretti, Brittannee Martin, Jacob Howard, Trevor Green, Lauren Folger, Will Armer, Casey Coker, Makenna Fletcher, Haylee Ingle, Joseph Palmer, Mercedes Price, Garth Ritter, Alyssa Smith, Danielle Spencer-Rogers, Gavin Taylor, Kaiden Thrailkill, Megan Witt, Lexus Allen, Dalton Evans, Ashley Guess, Bailey Harrington, Alexis Mc-Call, Rikki Mitchell, Zachariah palmer, Clayton Riggs, Chi You Vang and Paige Wood;

Fourth Grade - Jakob Austad, Sara Brady, Katelyn Brinkley, Mason Coleman, Michaelah Evans, Matthew Hurt, Scott Lopez, Matthew Nance, Alejandra Marguia, Alex Villapando, Alyssa Asencio, Destiny Morales, Haylee Jones, Jeffery Lopez, Joe Payne, Valeena Lor, William Smith, Vanessa Nunley, Abby Asencio, Nicole Bryson, Laci Herrington, Konner Hodges, Jeremy Quaintance, Ashlyn Riggs, Cindy Thao, Phoenix Blevins, Hunter Church, Nikki Lester, Garrett Matthews, Brandon McCleese, Karadie Ory, Brittany Spencer-Rogers, Malanie Stoufflet, Hunter Woodall, Adrienne Turner, Mason Clark, Jon Faulkenberry, Ethan Hammond, Sureyma Sanchez, Amanda Smith, Katie Smith and Khang-Su Yang; and

Fifth Garde - Tami Armer, Heaven Coker, Delford Groh, Braxton Gunneman, Armando Martinez, Josh Bonner, Austin Brigance, Daniel Estes, Ashleigh Harris, Cassidy Henson, Kristopher Johnson, Sierra Mc-Cain, Lydia Pye, Laura Reyes, Mystic West, Destiny Bolles, Xitlali Estrada, Mario Magna, Emily Miltenberger, Jolene Taylor, Breanna Veile, Michael Wright, Rebecca Brown, Cole Cripps, Whitney Holt, Colton Little, Cindy Miller, Minoah Milam, Jazlyn Sanderson, Clay Wills, Kyle Kilgore, Ashton Lockhart, Sidney Kinser, Dakota Hickman, Audra Weathers, Austin Morris, Nova Edwards, Kelsey James, Ethan Ellis, Charlie Jones and Dylan Wiebe.

Gentry Pioneer Award

Third Grade - Courtney McCollum, Chance Philpott, Tamika Taylor, Cha Chi Vang, Natalee Easley, Gabi Brigance, Talor Steward, John Vang, Brynn Lane, Laney Gredrick, Keely Fitzmaurice, Ashlen Casteneda, Hunter Butler, Sadie Parks and Tyler Weeks;

Fourth Garde - Teodora Siguenza, Bailee Leroy, JD Guntharp, Kevin Ochoa and Lynzey Sikes; and

Fifth Grade - Hannah Carter, Andy Graves, Dillon Nixon, James Harrison, Stetson Kuelper, Jerry Payne, Adam Philpott, Leona Teeselink, Jelena Vang, Lily Murphy, Jocelyn Torres and Michelle Vang.

News, Pages 12 on 11/04/2009