News Obituaries Community Sports Opinion Religion Special Sections Photos Contact us Customer Service Email Updates
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Principal's Honor Roll -- All A's

Third Grade: Jaylea Amos, Ramsey Andrews, Jessica Brooks, Heidi Chamberlain, Robbie Collins, Piper Franzen, Chuseng Lee, Oliver Posey, Emily Rabb, Brezlyn Welch, Axanee Yang, Giovani Cardenas, Jess Curran, Maya Hittson, Addie Ann Holland, Macie Holzkamper, Gabrieilla Hrdlichka, Aaric Jackson, Angelica Killebrew, Peyton Knight, Channing Lee, Madison Polina, Emily Winn, David Hammock, Brayanne Pichardo, Joseph Rodriquez, Olivia Whitten, Anyssa Cruse, Jade DeZurik, Isabella Earley, Zack Hill, Ayden Toland.

Fourth Grade: Rhyan Ruth, Giselle, Tovar, River Nunn, Jaden Long, Whitney Jordan, Rylan Beck, Elijah Bostick, Sienna Lor, CJ Bolinger, Payton Castillo, Layla Crosby, Aubrey Dickinson, Emma Evans, Zaden Lamphear, Calvin Lee, Colton Martin, Morgan Martin, Olivia Nations, Dilan Arceo, Carah Hood, Luiz Padilla, Callie Jordan, Annalee Merritt, Austin Smith, Tristan Smith, Ryan Utt.

Fifth Grade: Gracie Hughes, Brookelyn Kelm, Daniel Ibarra Lee, Kylie McMullen, Alexis Standefer, Ethan Tromp, George Calderon, Nikolai Santillan, Iris Still, Jordan Trammell, Ace Xiong, Denver Wright, Aubrey Fox, Jazlyn Lor, Addy McGhee, Joshua Skaggs, Samantha Hillis, Jimmy Hughes, Bailey Malone, Yeley Metcalf, Blanca Ochoa, Brenton Thompson.

Intermediate Honor Roll -- All A's and B's

Third Grade: Ashley Alley, Braylen Brown, Lexi Dye, Tristain Hoelscher, Carson Owl, Ivy Redden, Zoe' Turner, Alivia Vang, Daylon Cradduck, Chapman Leach, David Guzman, Isabella Brock, Khloe Rock, Jason Tate, Lydia Wheeler, Aaliyah Xiong, Raelee Adams, Jesse Ballard, Hunter Barr, Katie Cantrell, Jacob Carrera, Jayden Clark, Tegan Denson, Deborah Hernandez, Hayden Hyche, McKenzie Johnson, Peyton Lee, Kenli Pennigton, Adilyn Reynolds, Lilly Ryan, Emmit Wilkins, Hero Xiong, Jaxon Burkhalter, Jackson Clement McQuiston, Reed England, Emilee Evan, Andres Guzman, Jack Hollingsworth, Trinity Jacks, Arianna Kellems, Lucas Lee, Johnziel Melero-Rolon, Angela Reyes-Mejia, Krislynn Thompson.

Fourth Grade: Audrey Padilla, Adrina Tilley, Dylan Eller, Vareck Edwards, Sibal Centers, Benny Carrera, Zoe Brinkley, Jazzy Myers, Ethan Young, Kyah Manen, Shelby Laughlin, Saylor Arnold, Payton Bennett, Kayla Guzman, Jamee Kirk, Alyssa Monyoya, Emily Oliver, Layla Pennington, Eili Reyes, Graycie Wright-Dillard, Hailey Riddle, Cindy Alvarez, Abram Thompson, Adilynn Trimble, Bryson Woodall, Jayden Bouyear, Jackson Brown, Aaden Collins, Florence Landaverde, Elizabeth Lo, Ira Merkey, April Montes, Laine Philpott, Lillie Toscano, JJ Trammell, Kelci Brown, Titus Cable, Destiny Campa-Cruz, Ezra Griffis, Eagan Harper, Adriana Jessen, Madison Limson, Jacob Pollard, Channing Renfroe, Natalia Santillan, Ethan Buccellato, Colton Foster, Alexander Gaytan Romero, Todd McLellan, Dennis Ochoa, Christian Rodriquez, Melyia Stacy, Kasidy Swinney, Draven Ward, Will Jernigan, Chloey Whiteley.

Fifth Grade: Jason Backer, Takoda Crabtree, Ra;ey Dilbeck, Benjamin Ernest, Desirae Heath, Madaya Jordan, Mason King, Ethan Lor, Joshua Schmitz, Emly Waldroop, Ian Wilkins, Cecilia Xiong, LIlly Setzer, Will Kelm, Aiden Belvins, Miley Fuller, Marshall Keen, Alexis Lopez, Olivia Scribner, Jesse Trammell, Century Vang, Brooklyn Winn, Esmeralda Batrew, MaKenley Coker, Alejandro Diaz, Amelia Easley, Jaxson Holt, Natalie Hudson, Koltyn McBride, Kaylea Meins, Jax Millsap, Drew Whitehead, Mia Baten, Candice Butler, Sydney Crosby, Jared Dupy, Aidan Eller, Allyson Harrington, Eligh Harvey, Randall Hollingsworth, Edison Lee, Bailey Leonard, Ximena Morales, Allissa Nelson, Jayden Ruiz, Angela Yang, Ktie Backer, Eniko Cain, Tyler Calcott, Benjamin Dugger, Abby Duncan, Arthur Lee, Ryo Lor, McKenna McLeland, Bianca Nepamuceno, Christian James.

Gentry Pioneer Award:

Jaden McCurdy, Annysi Lee, Cheng Vang, Cha Lee, Pheng Vang, Emily Williams, Nick Hainline, Daniel Davidson, Tanner Ferguson, Ingrid Perez, Sutton Crittenden, Holly Sutton, Blaise Hawkins, Grace Victor, Liam Jeffus, Johanely Melero-Rolon, Gage Turner.

Community on 02/06/2019

Print Headline: GIS Honor Rolls for First Semester 2018-19

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT