WESTSIDE --Results of the Pea Ridge Blackhawk Relays, which took place March 8, are posted below. These results are for Gravette, Decatur and Gentry senior boys' and girls' events.
Girls Results
100 Meter Dash: 8 Jaelen Waangard-Gravette 14.11, 13 Abbigail Edgmon-Gravette 14.62.
200 Meter Dash: 3 Maci Hubbard-Gentry 28.49, 5 Charlie Qualls-Gravette 29.76, 6 Kaitly Lykins-Gravette 30.60, 8 Reese Hamilton-Gravette 31.03, 9 Jaiden Wilmoth-Gentry 31.43.
400 Meter Dash: 1 Hubbard-Gentry 1:05.3, 3 Mikey Larson-Gravette 1:07.04, 7 Edgmon-Gravette 1:13.52, 11 Timmie Betz-Gravette 1:16.39, 14 Wilmoth-Gentry 1:25.95.
800 Meter Run: 2 Larson-Gravette 2:42.85, 12 Sherlyn Roa-Gentry 3:16.94.
1600 Meter Run: 9 Roa-Gentry 7.28.91.
100 Meter Hurdles: 7 Alyssa McCarty-Gentry 20.19, 11 Sara Satchel-Gravette 23.08.
300 Meter Hurdles: 6 McCarty-Gentry 58.31.
4x100 Meter Relay: 4 Gravette 55.42.
4x200 Meter Relay: 2 Gravette 1:57.24.
4x400 Meter Relays: 1 Gravette 4:35.21, 4 Gentry 4:57.77.
High Jump: 3 Bella Holloway-Gravette 4-08.
Pole Vault: 1 Holly Robinson-Gravette 11-06, 4 Hubbard-Gentry 9-00, 5 Wilmoth-Gentry 8-00.
Long Jump: 5 McCarty-Gentry 14-04, 9 Wilmoth-Gentry 13-06, 12 Waangard-Gravette 11-11.50.
Triple Jump: 1 Wilmoth-Gentry 31-06, 3 McCarty-Gentry 30-09, 9 Waangard-Gravette 28-00, 11 Holloway-Gravette 25-09.
Shot Put: 3 Abigail Beranek-Gravette 31-01.50, 10 Abby Schopper-Decatur 24-00, 11 Larson-Gravette 23-08.
Discus: 4 Schopper-Decatur 85-09, 5 McCarty-Gentry 85-05, 6 Beranek-Gravette 85-03, 12 Larson-Gravette 59-06.
Boys Results
100 Meter Dash: 5 Ethan Kowalski-Gravette 11.87, 14 Colin Ellis-Gravette 12.55, 21 Owen Wilkins-Decatur 14.42.
200 Meter Dash: 10 Kowalski-Gravette 25.64, 12 Keegan Addison-Gravette 26.25, 16 Hunter Carter-Gravette 27.01.
400 Meter Dash: 2 Johnny Dunfee-Gravette 53.92, 14 Korbin Cates-Gravette 1:03, 19 Wilkins-Decatur 1:10.73.
800 Meter Run: 13 Dunfee-Gravette 2:38.58, 14 Bart Walker-Gravette 2:38.70, 15 Seamus Brown-Gravette 2:40.96.
1600 Meter Run: 2 Wesley Wilson-Gravette 5:13.53, 8 Walker-Gravette 5:47.05, 17 Brown-Gravette 6:07.33.
3200 Meter Run: 1 Wilson-Gravette 11:37.24.
110 Meter Hurdles: 11 Paul Ehrhart-Gravette 22.72.
300 Meter Hurdles: 9 Ehrhart-Gravette 54.90.
4x100 Meter Relay: 4 Gravette 48.17, 5 Gentry 49.48.
4x200 Meter Relay: 2 Gravette 1:40.74.
4x400 Meter Relay: 3 Gravette 3:53.03, 6 Gentry 4:03.74.
4x800 Meter Relay: 3 Gravette 9:54.63, 5 Gentry 10:19.74.
High Jump: 5 Trent Sheets-Gentry 5-04, 10 Huntlee Wilkerson-Gentry 5-00.
Pole Vault: 4 Lee Roberts-Gentry 10-00.
Long Jump: 9 Michael Duke-Gravette 16-07, 14 Sheets-Gentry 16-03, 17 Ellis-Gravette 15-09.50.
Triple Jump: 5 Cates-Gravette 36-08, 8 Duke-Gravette 36-01, 10 Ellis-Gravette 35-06.
Shot Put: 3 Garrison Jackson-Gentry 39:04, 6 Waylon Harrington-Decatur 35-09, 7 Lucas Guinn-Gentry 35-07, 8 Brian Lopez-Gentry 35-01, 10 Sam Mayo-Gravette 33-05.
Discus: 2 Jackson-Gentry 129-06, 3 Ryel Clarence-Gentry-122.09, Harrington-Decatur 112-05, 7 Steven Taylor-Gentry 98-08, 10 Addison-Gravette 91-01, 12 Christian Thrailkill-Gravette 91-01.
Team Results Girls: 1 Pea Ridge 220, 2 Shiloh Christian 87, 3 Gravette 73, Farmington 70.50, 5 West Fork 59, 5 Gentry 59, Prairie Grove 52.50, Elkins 17, Decatur 5.
Team Results Boys: 1 Pea Ridge 199, 2 West Fork 89, 3 Shiloh Christian 84, 4 Prairie Grove 80, 5 Farmington 74, 6 Gravette 66, 7 Gentry 45, 8 Pea Ridge B team 22, 9 Elkins 10, 10 Decatur 8.